Back to Top

Our Privacy Policy

This policy states how EvolveMyRetirement® (the "Website") uses your personal information.

Types of Personal Information

The Website may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

• Email address

• Password

• The name by which you choose to be addressed by the Website

• Gender

• Date of birth

• Post code

• Financial information

Use of Personal Information

The Website may use your personal information to:

• Allow you access to the Website

• Display to you information about you on the Website

• Carry out calculations for your benefit

• Personalize the website for you

• Send you information about the Website and its services

• Contribute to anonymous statistics held by the Website

The Website will not use your personal information for uses other than the above, except as required to do so by law.

Security of Personal Information

In compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998, EvolveMyRetirement® has put in place appropriate technical and organisational measures against unauthorised or unlawful processing of your personal data and against accidental loss, destruction or damage to it. All information exchanged between your web browser and EvolveMyRetirement® uses SSL encryption. Your password information is securely encrypted before it is stored. You agree that information collected by the Website may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which the Company operates to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

Use of Cookies

The Website may use cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy.

Date Published: 11th November 2016

Follow Us: Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn